Your right to opt out of "sale"

Beginning on January 1, 2020 the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) provides California residents with certain rights, including the right to opt out of the sale of their personal information. Please review the “Your California Privacy Rights” section of our Privacy Policy to learn more about your rights under the CCPA.

Equinox does not sell your personal information for monetary compensation. We may allow certain third parties such as advertising partners to collect your personal information via automated technologies like “cookies” and “web beacons” on our websites, or share your personal information with certain affiliated companies or promotional partners, in exchange for non-monetary consideration such as an enhanced ability to serve you content and advertisements that may be of interest to you. These disclosures may be considered a "sale" under California law. Please review our Privacy Policy for more information on the categories of personal information we may have “sold” during the twelve month period prior to January 1, 2020.

You have the right to opt out of this disclosure, and may exercise that right by completing and submitting our Privacy Request form available here.

In addition to exercising this right, you have additional controls and choices with respect to the use of automated technologies such as “cookies” and “web beacons” on our website. For more information on the types of cookies and web beacons that our sites use, please review the “Cookies Policy” section of our Privacy Policy.

Please click to visit our Privacy Preference Center to manage how your browser responds to the cookies on our site. Please note that managing these settings will only apply to the browser and device you are currently using.